Top Ranked Sportsbooks

NBA Standings and Championship odds for Every Team

March 2, 2020
NBA odds

The NBA is making the back-end stretch. With a little over 20 games left to be played this is the time some teams are vying to get into the playoffs while others are just jockeying for position.

The odds that people can bet are an amalgamation of several factors.

  1. Overall record of the team (mathematical probability to make playoffs).
  2. Health of the team.
  3. NBA Power Rankings
  4. How people are betting the team. Ex. If Lakers get much more betting action than anticipated, then the odds shorten.

The odds can be different at different books, but not usually by much. This has held true for offshore and Las Vegas. But with the individual state sportsbooks now on the scene, we have seen some wild disparity.

Case and Point:

These disparities in odds are the exception and not the rule at this point. To me they smack of another great reason to have an offshore book as an out. You don’t get hemmed in by the shitty location-biased odds in your state sportsbook.

Anyway, we have compiled a list of every NBA team, their current record straight up and their current odds to win the NBA championship. Odds are provided by YouWager.lv Sportsbook

TeamStandingsOdds to Win it all
Atlanta19-43+600,000
Boston41-18+1600
Brooklyn26-33+50,000
Charlotte21-39+400,000
Chicago20-40+500,000
Cleveland17-43Eliminated
Dallas37-24+4000
Denver41-19+2200
Detroit20-42+600,000
Golden State13-48Eliminated
Houston39-20+1200
Indiana36-24+8000
LA Clippers41-19+350
LA Lakers46-13+275
Memphis29-31+40,000
Miami38-22+3000
Milwaukee52-8+200
Minnesota17-42Eliminated
New Orleans26-34+12,500
New York18-42Eliminated
Oklahoma City37-23+15,000
Orlando27-33+75,000
Philadelphia37-24+2500
Phoenix24-37+300,000
Portland26-35+20,000
Sacramento26-34+250,000
San Antonio25-33+75,000
Toronto42-18+1800
Utah37-22+3000
Washington22-37+500,000
Sportsbook Bonus