Top Ranked Sportsbooks

sportsbook online

College Football Win Totals 2019 Updated

July 8, 2019
college football win totals betting numbers

-Updated on August 21, 2019-

We have started creating our 2019 college football team betting previews today. We hope that these will be a helpful primer for people looking to bet in week 1 of college football at their local or offshore sportsbook.

With that in mind we have decided to update the team win totals for college football.

Betting team wins can be a profitable undertaking. At the very least, the team total will help you get a feel for how well Vegas experts think a particular team may do in 2019.

It is important to remember the strength of schedule for each team and which conference they play.

While the over-under may change slightly in the days leading up to kick-off, they almost never move more than a game in either direction.

2019 College Football Win Totals – Last updated on August 21, 2019 – Click team name for full preview

TeamTotal WinsOverUnder
Clemson11.5-105-115
Alabama11-150+130
Georgia10.5-140+120
Oklahoma10.5-120+110
Ohio St.10-115-105
Boise St.10+105-125
UCF9-140+120
Washington9.5-115-105
Michigan9.5-185+160
Texas9.5-160+140
Florida9.5+135-155
Oregon9+140-160
LSU9-110-110
Notre Dame9-130+110
Utah9-125+105
Miami8.5-145+125
Penn St.8.5-115-105
Nebraska8.5-130+110
Washington St.8-125+105
Wisconsin8-145+125
Iowa State8+105-120
Mississippi St.8-130+110
Virginia Tech8-135+115
Auburn7.5-135+115
Florida St.7.5-110-110
Houston7.5-120+100
Michigan St.7.5-175+155
Texas A&M7.5-145+130
Virginia7.5-130+110
USC7-120+100
Tennessee7+125-145
Cincinnati6.5-260+220
Oklahoma State6.5-185+160
Northwestern6.5+105-125
Stanford6.5-145+125
BYU6.5-110-110
Boston College6-120+100
Pittsburgh6-110-110
UCLA6-110-110
Duke5.5-120+100
Vanderbilt4.5-110-110
Georgia Tech4-120+100
Louisville3.5-125+105
Oregon State2.5-125+105
Sportsbook

Leave a Reply