Recent Posts

NFL Regular Season Props

August 22, 2019

Tennessee Football Preview 2019

August 20, 2019

USC Football Preview 2019

August 20, 2019

Only Wager When You Have a Distinct and Definitive Advantage

August 20, 2019

Texas A&M Football Preview 2019

August 19, 2019

Michigan State Football Preview 2019

August 19, 2019

NFL Coach of the Year Odds 2019

August 19, 2019

Mississippi State Football Preview 2019

August 18, 2019

Odds for First NFL Coach Fired in 2019

August 17, 2019

Iowa State Football Preview 2019

August 17, 2019

Wisconsin Football Preview 2019

August 16, 2019

Six Football Myths and Money Management

August 16, 2019

sportsbook online

College Football Win Totals 2019 Updated

July 8, 2019
college football win totals betting numbers

-Updated on August 21, 2019-

We have started creating our 2019 college football team betting previews today. We hope that these will be a helpful primer for people looking to bet in week 1 of college football at their local or offshore sportsbook.

With that in mind we have decided to update the team win totals for college football.

Betting team wins can be a profitable undertaking. At the very least, the team total will help you get a feel for how well Vegas experts think a particular team may do in 2019.

It is important to remember the strength of schedule for each team and which conference they play.

While the over-under may change slightly in the days leading up to kick-off, they almost never move more than a game in either direction.

2019 College Football Win Totals – Last updated on August 21, 2019 – Click team name for full preview

TeamTotal WinsOverUnder
Clemson11.5-105-115
Alabama11-150+130
Georgia10.5-140+120
Oklahoma10.5-120+110
Ohio St.10-115-105
Boise St.10+105-125
UCF9-140+120
Washington9.5-115-105
Michigan9.5-185+160
Texas9.5-160+140
Florida9.5+135-155
Oregon9+140-160
LSU9-110-110
Notre Dame9-130+110
Utah9-125+105
Miami8.5-145+125
Penn St.8.5-115-105
Nebraska8.5-130+110
Washington St.8-125+105
Wisconsin8-145+125
Iowa State8+105-120
Mississippi St.8-130+110
Virginia Tech8-135+115
Auburn7.5-135+115
Florida St.7.5-110-110
Houston7.5-120+100
Michigan St.7.5-175+155
Texas A&M7.5-145+130
Virginia7.5-130+110
USC7-120+100
Tennessee7+125-145
Cincinnati6.5-260+220
Oklahoma State6.5-185+160
Northwestern6.5+105-125
Stanford6.5-145+125
BYU6.5-110-110
Boston College6-120+100
Pittsburgh6-110-110
UCLA6-110-110
Duke5.5-120+100
Vanderbilt4.5-110-110
Georgia Tech4-120+100
Louisville3.5-125+105
Oregon State2.5-125+105
Sportsbook

Leave a Reply