Recent Posts

NBA Championship Odds Post Russel Westbrook Trade

July 18, 2019

Golf Odds – The Open 2019 Prop Bets

July 17, 2019

Duke Blue Devils Football Team Preview 2019

July 17, 2019

Oregon State Beavers Team Preview 2019

July 17, 2019

Oklahoma State Cowboys Football Team Preview 2019

July 16, 2019

Area 51 Prop Bets

July 16, 2019

BYU Football Team Preview 2019

July 15, 2019

Utah Football Team Preview 2019

July 14, 2019

BetOdds.ag Added to Recommended Sportsbook List

July 12, 2019

The Importance of Sportsbook Reviews and Grades

July 12, 2019

2019 Clemson Tigers Football Preview

July 12, 2019

Bet Yes or Not if NCAA Top Teams Will Make Playoffs

July 11, 2019

sportsbook online

College Football Win Totals 2019 Updated

July 8, 2019
college football win totals betting numbers

The 2019 college football season can’t get here fast enough. There is not a lot on the sports horizon as far as betting opportunities is concerned. The baseball season is in its all-star break this week. If you visit the sportsbook you will hear crickets chirping.

We have started creating our 2019 college football team betting previews today. We hope that these will be a helpful primer for people looking to bet in week 1 of college football.

With that in mind we have decided to update the team win totals for college football.

Betting team wins can be a profitable undertaking. At the very least, the team total will help you get a feel for how well Vegas experts think a particular team may do in 2019.

2019 College Football Win Totals – Updated

TeamTotal WinsOverUnder
Alabama11+100-120
Clemson11-140+125
Georgia10.5-180+150
Oklahoma10-150+130
Ohio St.10+115-130
Boise St.10-105-115
UCF10-105-115
Washington10+135-150
Washington St.10-105-105
Notre Dame9.5+120-145
Michigan9.5-145+125
Texas9.5+110-125
Florida9+110-125
Oregon9+130-145
Penn St.9+110-125
LSU9+100-115
Miami8.5-145+125
Utah8.5-145+125
Wisconsin8.5-125+110
Auburn8+125-145
Nebraska8-150+135
Iowa State8+110-125
Mississippi St.8-135+120
Florida St.7.5+110-120
Michigan St.7.5-110-110
Texas A&M7.5-145+130
USC7.5+130-150
Tennessee7+125-145
Oklahoma St.6-110-110
Sportsbook

Leave a Reply